T +34 937 80 00 03 |info@palinox.com | Authorized Exporter Number: ESEAOR19000148

Privacy Policy


Identity PALINOX INGENIERIA Y PROYECTOS SL
CIF B61081238
Postal address RIU RIPOLL, 28 - POL. IND. RIU RIPOLL SECTOR SUR, - 08205 Sabadell (Barcelona)
Telephone (0034) 937800003
e-mail info@palinox.com

For what purpose do we process your data?
- Management of contracted services.
- Processing with commercial purposes, sending of offers, information and commercial proposals
- Participation in the activities of the person in charge.
- Elaboration of profiles.

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?
- Contractual relationship between PALINOX INGENIERIA Y PROYECTOS SL and the user at the time of purchase of the product or services. In order to complete the purchase process, it may be obligatory to provide us with the personal data requested. If you do not provide us with your personal data, the purchase process may not be completed.
- Your free, specific, informed, unequivocal consent.

To which recipients do we communicate your data?

Your data will be processed exclusively by PALINOX INGENIERIA Y PROYECTOS SL with the following exception: the data you provide may be communicated to third parties for purposes directly related to the services contracted above between PALINOX INGENIERIA Y PROYECTOS SL and the transferor of the data, as well as to entities or bodies with which there is a legal obligation to transfer. There will be no transfers to third countries outside the European Union without your consent.

How long do we keep your personal data?

The personal data you provide us with will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing, or when it is necessary to keep them due to legal obligations. When conservation is no longer necessary, they will be removed with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

- Right to withdraw consent at any time.
- Right to access, rectify and delete data;
- The right to limit the use of or oppose the processing of data;
- The right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es), if you consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation.

Download all the models for the exercise of rights here.

Contact details to exercise your rights
: PALINOX INGENIERIA Y PROYECTOS SL RIU RIPOLL, 28 - POL. IND. RIU RIPOLL SECTOR SUR, - 08205 Sabadell (Barcelona)

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve the browsing experience, and offer content and advertising of interest. As you continue navigation, we understand that you accept our cookies policy. Cookies policy